Is Tesco Finest Lamb Guard of Honour with a Leek & Cheese Stuffing 1.05kg-1.32kg Serves 3-4 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings
  • monocalcium phosphate

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheesecake (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Cheese Culture), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Key Lime Juice, Flour, Spinach (Coloring), Crust (Unenriched Flour, Cane Sugar, Butter, Corn Meal, Eggs, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Corn Starch), Cocoa, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg)), Buttercream (Sugar, Egg Whites, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Cane, Corn Sugar, Vanilla Extractives)), Strawberries, Raspberries, Blueberries, Limes

Check Tesco Finest Lamb Guard of Honour with a Leek & Cheese Stuffing 1.05kg-1.32kg Serves 3-4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Lamb Guard of Honour with a Leek & Cheese Stuffing 1.05kg-1.32kg Serves 3-4 is available at 2 retailers

TescoWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Lamb Guard of Honour with a Leek & Cheese Stuffing 1.05kg-1.32kg Serves 3-4 | Spoonful