Is Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Whole Milk , Water, Vintage Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (4%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Ciabatta Breadcrumbs [ Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt], Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (1.5%), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (1.5%), Butter ( Milk ), Parsley, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), White Pepper, Acid (Citric Acid), Turmeric, Whey ( Milk ). Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


