Is Tesco Finest Mackerel With Black Pepper 110G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- hot smoked mackerel
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hot Smoked Mackerel ( Fish ), Salt, Crushed Black Peppercorns, Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Mackerel With Black Pepper 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mackerel With Black Pepper 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mackerel With Black Pepper 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


