Is Tesco Finest Madagascan Vanilla Frosting 400G Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Salt, (Colours Calcium Carbonate, Beta-Carotene), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract).

Check Tesco Finest Madagascan Vanilla Frosting 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Madagascan Vanilla Frosting 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingTopping