Is Tesco Finest Mango Passion Fruit Roulades 2X90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk) (22%), Pasteurised Egg White, Water, Alphonso Mango Purée (3.5%), Cornflour, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (1.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice, Icing Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Finest Mango Passion Fruit Roulades 2X90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Mango Passion Fruit Roulades 2X90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking