Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Tesco Finest Maple Syrup No 1 Light 330G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple syrup

Check Tesco Finest Maple Syrup No 1 Light 330G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Maple Syrup No 1 Light 330G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking
Egg Free? Tesco Finest Maple Syrup No 1 Light 330G | Spoonful