Is Tesco Finest Marinated Butterbeans with Greek Feta 170g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Butter Beans (63%) [Butter Beans, Water, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (18%), Red Onion, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Coriander, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Marinated Butterbeans with Greek Feta 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Marinated Butterbeans with Greek Feta 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad ToppingGarnishing


