Is Tesco Finest Marinated Chickpeas & Chorizo 170g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chickpeas (45%) [Chickpeas, Water, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Red Pepper, Chorizo (19%) [Pork, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Oregano], Sundried Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Red Chilli.
Check Tesco Finest Marinated Chickpeas & Chorizo 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Marinated Chickpeas & Chorizo 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


