Is Tesco Finest Marinated Greek Feta with Lemon 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (75%), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Zest, Sunflower Oil, Chilli Flakes [Chilli Flakes, Cottonseed Oil, Salt], Red Chilli, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Marinated Greek Feta with Lemon 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Marinated Greek Feta with Lemon 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Block


