Is Tesco Finest Maris Piper Roast Potatoes With Goose Fat 800g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goose fat
goose fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Butter ( Milk ), Goose Fat (2.5%), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Maris Piper Roast Potatoes With Goose Fat 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Maris Piper Roast Potatoes With Goose Fat 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Maris Piper Roast Potatoes With Goose Fat 800g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


