Is Tesco Finest Medjool Date Tray 250G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pistachio nuts
- chopped roasted hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Date (85%), Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts, Almonds, Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)], Pistachio Nuts, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent (Shellac), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup.
Check Tesco Finest Medjool Date Tray 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Medjool Date Tray 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Medjool Date Tray 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


