Is Tesco Finest Melt in the Middle Onion Bhaji 140g Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Coriander, Fennel, Cumin Powder, Durum Wheat Semolina, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Green Chilli Purée, Rice Flour, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nigella Seeds, Ginger Purée, Salt, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Leaf, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast.
Check Tesco Finest Melt in the Middle Onion Bhaji 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Melt in the Middle Onion Bhaji 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Savory Garlic Onion Basil & Red Chile Pepper -- 5 oz
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
About this product
Snack · Frozen


