Is Tesco Finest Meringue Shells 12 Pack Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg white
pasteurised egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White.
Check Tesco Finest Meringue Shells 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Meringue Shells 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Meringue Shells 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


