Is Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cherry Tomato, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Rose Harissa Paste [Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Rose Water, Cumin, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Coriander Powder], Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). , INGREDIENTS: Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Red Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Za'atar Seasoning [Sumac, Cumin, Oregano, Thyme, Marjoram, Salt], Salt. , INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Sourdough ( Wheat ), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Deactivated Yeast, Rye Flour.

Check Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Loaf

Flavor
SaltySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g | Spoonful