Is Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (31%), Mixed Fruit (17%) [Redcurrant, Blackcurrant, Blackberry, Raspberry], Water, Sugar, Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (7%), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin).
Check Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Piece


