Is Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Trifle 550g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Madagascan Vanilla Custard (35%) [Whole Milk , Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Colour (Algal Carotenes)], Mixed Berry Compote (34%) [Sugar, Blackberry, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Redcurrant, Raspberry, Lemon Juice], Stabilised Cream (21%) [Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Dextrose, Potato Starch, Thickener (Tara Gum)], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Dried Skimmed Milk , Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Trifle 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Trifle 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Unknown · Whole


