Is siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, slightly tangy mixed-berry yogurt alternative with a smooth, spoonable texture; reviewers report balanced fruit flavor and subtle sweetness. Common uses include breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies and on-the-go snacks. Customers praise consistency and convenient single-serve size, while some note occasional fruit chunks, variable sweetness between batches, and packaging issues reported.
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, slightly tangy mixed-berry yogurt alternative with a smooth, spoonable texture; reviewers report balanced fruit flavor and subtle sweetness. Common uses include breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies and on-the-go snacks. Customers praise consistency and convenient single-serve size, while some note occasional fruit chunks, variable sweetness between batches, and packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Berries (Raspberries, Blackberries, Strawberries), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Live Active Cultures Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, L. Plantarum, L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis
Check siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Where to buy
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


