No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Mozzarella Pearls with Basil Pesto 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (74%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Basil (3.5%), Spinoro Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Genovese Basil (1.5%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Roasted Garlic Purée, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Finest Mozzarella Pearls with Basil Pesto 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Mozzarella Pearls with Basil Pesto 160g | Spoonful