Is Tesco Finest Multigrain Part Baked Baguettes with Sourdough 2 Pack 250g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough ( Wheat ), Yeast, Brown Linseed, Alcohol, Yellow Linseed, Millet, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Seeds, Malted Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Oatmeal , Deactivated Yeast, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Finest Multigrain Part Baked Baguettes with Sourdough 2 Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Multigrain Part Baked Baguettes with Sourdough 2 Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking