Is Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Risotto Rice [Water, Risotto Rice], Whole Milk , Water, Portobello Mushroom (7%), Mushroom (7%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), White Wine, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Thyme, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin].

Check Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSide Dish