Is Tesco Finest Nduja, Mozzarella & Sunblush Tomato Quiche 400g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whole Milk ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Cheese Blend (8%) [Medium Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk )], Pasteurised Egg , Cherry Tomato (7%), Grilled Red Pepper, Onion, 'Nduja Paste (4%) [Pork, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Double Cream ( Milk ), Marinated SunBlush® Tomatoes [Semi Dried Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Oregano], Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Corn Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Turmeric.

Check Tesco Finest Nduja, Mozzarella & Sunblush Tomato Quiche 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking