Is Tesco Finest Nduja & Red Pepper Croquetas with aioli dip 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: N'duja and Roasted Red Pepper Croqueta [Semi Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper, Tapioca Starch, N'duja Paste (7%) (Pork, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pepper, Spices, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Roasted Red Pepper (3.5%), Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast, Colour (Paprika Extract), Parsley, Dextrose, Black Pepper Extract, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), White Pepper], Aioli Dip [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder (2.5%), Sea Salt, Broad Bean Protein]. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Nduja & Red Pepper Croquetas with aioli dip 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Nduja & Red Pepper Croquetas with aioli dip 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS SEASONED WITH SALT AND PEPPER OVEN ROASTERS, RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS
About this product
Snack · Frozen


