Is Tesco Finest Parsley Sauce 180g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Single Cream ( Milk ) (30%), Whole Milk , Water, Parsley (5%), Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Onion, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Tesco Finest Parsley Sauce 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Parsley Sauce 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingTopping


