Is Tesco Finest Parsley Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- single cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Single Cream (Milk) (37%), Water, Whole Milk, Cornflour, Crème Fraîche (Milk) (3%), Parsley (2%), Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Flour, White Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Tesco Finest Parsley Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Parsley Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Parsley Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


