Is Tesco Finest Peppermint Leaves Pyramid Tea 15S 30G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Leaves

Check Tesco Finest Peppermint Leaves Pyramid Tea 15S 30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Peppermint Leaves Pyramid Tea 15S 30G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast