Is Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cauliflower (75%), Red Onion, Yogurt (Milk), Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Sultanas, Lemon Juice, Desiccated Coconut, Coriander, Turmeric Powder, Salt, Coriander Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed, Black Mustard Seed, Cumin Powder, Cardamom Powder, Clove Powder, Fennel Powder, Dill.

Check Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep