Is Tesco Finest Pesto Dressing 220Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmigiano reggiano medium fat hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Basil, Cornflour, Parmigiano Reggiano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Garlic Puree, Salt, Pine Nuts, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Spinach Extract

Check Tesco Finest Pesto Dressing 220Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Pesto Dressing 220Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingCooking