Is Tesco Finest Pizza Base Mix 500g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Salt, Yeast Powder, Dried Rye Sourdough (0.8%), Wheatgerm , Barley Malt.
Check Tesco Finest Pizza Base Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Pizza Base Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking


