No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Quarter Pounders 454g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Rich, beef-forward flavor with a pronounced char and seasoned exterior; texture typically described as juicy and tender with a substantial bite. Commonly used for quick midweek dinners, barbecues and family meals; reviewers note consistent cooking performance and superior taste compared with basic frozen burgers, though some report occasional size variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (94%), Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Water, Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Quarter Pounders 454g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Quarter Pounders 454g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Quarter Pounders 454g | Spoonful