Is Tesco Finest Raspberry Coulis 275G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Raspberry Purée (28%), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry (6%), Cornflour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Tesco Finest Raspberry Coulis 275G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Raspberry Coulis 275G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking