Is Tesco Finest Red Apple, Toasted Onion & Rosemary Stuffing 130g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Toasted Ciabatta Style Breadcrumbs [ Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast], Dried Apple (14%), Toasted Onion, Dried Red Onion, Dried Onion, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rosemary, Parsley, Potato Starch, Sage, Rapeseed Oil. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Red Apple, Toasted Onion & Rosemary Stuffing 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Red Apple, Toasted Onion & Rosemary Stuffing 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Red Apple, Toasted Onion & Rosemary Stuffing 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


