Is Tesco Finest Red Leicester Truckle 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Milk)( Milk , Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Colour (Annatto Norbixin), Anti-caking Agent (Sodium Ferrocyanide)).
Check Tesco Finest Red Leicester Truckle 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Red Leicester Truckle 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Red Leicester Truckle 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


