Is Tesco Finest Reduced Fat Chorizo Ring 225G Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Nutmeg, Sodium Nitrite), Oregano, Prepared With 135G Of Pork Per 100G Of Spanish Chorizo, Filled Into Natural Eu Casings

Check Tesco Finest Reduced Fat Chorizo Ring 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Reduced Fat Chorizo Ring 225G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking