Is Tesco Finest Rhubarb Crumble Panna Cotta 2 x 89g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • whole milk
  • double cream
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Rhubarb (13%), Sugar, Water, Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (7%), Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter ( Milk ), Oats , Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Rhubarb Juice, Beef Gelatine, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Concentrated Beetroot Juice.

Check Tesco Finest Rhubarb Crumble Panna Cotta 2 x 89g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking