Is Tesco Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Melt In The Middle Pudding Kit Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate (22%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Colour (iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Peanut, Milk and Egg.
Check Tesco Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Melt In The Middle Pudding Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Melt In The Middle Pudding Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


