Is Tesco Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Melt In The Middle Pudding Kit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate (22%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Colour (iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Peanut, Milk and Egg.
Check Tesco Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Melt In The Middle Pudding Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Melt In The Middle Pudding Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Powder, Pouch


