Is TESCO Finest Chocolate Orange Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (35%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten-Free Oats (8%), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Orange Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check TESCO Finest Chocolate Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest Chocolate Orange Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


