Is TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Orange Cookies Oaty Cookies Made with Chunks Of Sweet Glaze Cherry Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gluten Free Oats (12%0, Belgian Dark Chocolate (12%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavoring], Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Glaze Cherries (5%) [Cherry Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Color (Anthocyanins)], Water, Soft Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Flavorings, Cinnamon, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Color (Beta-Carotene). Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 55% minimum.

Check TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Orange Cookies Oaty Cookies Made with Chunks Of Sweet Glaze Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee