Is Tesco Finest Rigatoni all’Amatriciana 380g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pecorino medium fat hard cheese
- milk
- roast smoked pancetta
- pork belly
- smoked pancetta
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pecorino medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Rigatoni Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Passata, Smoked Pancetta [Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Garlic, Coriander, Nutmeg, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Roast Smoked Pancetta (6%) [Pork Belly, White Wine ( Sulphites ), Rapeseed Oil, Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Cornflour, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Rigatoni all’Amatriciana 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Rigatoni all’Amatriciana 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
Rummo Rigatoni No. 50 With Brown Rice And Corn Gluten Free
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Rao's Homemade Rigatoni
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Rigatoni all’Amatriciana 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


