Is Tesco Finest Roasted Hazelnut Yogurt 150G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Yogurt ( Milk ), Hazelnut Sauce (20%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut , Maize Starch, Butter ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Sugar.

Check Tesco Finest Roasted Hazelnut Yogurt 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Roasted Hazelnut Yogurt 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking