Is Tesco Finest Rosemary Focaccia with Cornish Sea Salt 280g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- malted wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Garlic, Sea Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Rosemary, Yeast, Dried Skimmed Milk , Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Tesco Finest Rosemary Focaccia with Cornish Sea Salt 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Rosemary Focaccia with Cornish Sea Salt 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


