Is Tesco Finest Royal Korma 350G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
- low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Double Cream (Milk) (8%), Coconut Cream (7%), Onion, Sugar, Tomato Purée, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk) (4%), Creamed Coconut (4%), Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Paprika, Cardamom, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Fenugreek, Fennel, Chilli), Ginger Purée, Desiccated Coconut (1.5%), Sliced Almonds (1%), Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Coconut Oil, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Royal Korma 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Royal Korma 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Royal Korma 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


