Is Tesco Finest Salami Milano 90G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Dextrose, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Dried Garlic.
Check Tesco Finest Salami Milano 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Salami Milano 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Salami Milano 90G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingOn The Go


