No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco Finest Salt Aged Belly Joint 700g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (99%), Pink Himalayan Rock Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Salt Aged Belly Joint 700g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Salt Aged Belly Joint 700g | Spoonful