Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Sauce 250G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk (32%) [Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Milk Sugar], Butter ( Milk ), Double Cream ( Milk ) (12%), Salt, Sea Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Sauce 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Sauce 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilkySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking
Egg Free? Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Sauce 250G | Spoonful