Is Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec with Truffle including Charcuterie Serving Board Serves 20 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Truffle paste (2%) [Truffle, Salt, Natural Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Dextrose, White Pepper, Garlic, Black Pepper, Paprika, Preservative (Potassium Nitrate), Nutmeg. Filled into a pork collagen casing

Check Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec with Truffle including Charcuterie Serving Board Serves 20 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec with Truffle including Charcuterie Serving Board Serves 20 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyPeppery
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch