Is Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec with Truffle including Charcuterie Serving Board Serves 20 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk sugar
- pork
- filled into a pork collagen casing
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Truffle paste (2%) [Truffle, Salt, Natural Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Dextrose, White Pepper, Garlic, Black Pepper, Paprika, Preservative (Potassium Nitrate), Nutmeg. Filled into a pork collagen casing
Check Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec with Truffle including Charcuterie Serving Board Serves 20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec with Truffle including Charcuterie Serving Board Serves 20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec with Truffle including Charcuterie Serving Board Serves 20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


