Is Tesco Finest Scottish Shortbread Assortment 400G Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter ( Milk ) (27%), Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (10%)[Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Maize Starch, Mini Dark Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Scottish Shortbread Assortment 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Scottish Shortbread Assortment 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Scottish Shortbread Assortment 400G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


