Is Tesco Finest Slice Chicken Liver Parfait 170G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Liver (37%), Shallot and Port Chutney (12%) [Water, Roast Shallots (Shallot, Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Port, Pork Gelatine, Red Wine Vinegar, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum, Pectin), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Purée, Thyme, Colour (Plain Caramel), Dextrose, Black Pepper], Butter (Milk), Water, Single Cream (Milk), Pork Fat, Tapioca Starch, Cognac, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spices, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Finest Slice Chicken Liver Parfait 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Slice Chicken Liver Parfait 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Slice Chicken Liver Parfait 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Slice, Spreadable


