Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Pork Belly 550g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (73%), Pork Stock Gravy (14%) [Water, Red Wine ( Sulphites ), Brown Sugar, Shallot, Pork Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Tomato Paste, Mushroom Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Yeast Powder, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme, Sage, Sugar, Yeast Extract], Pork Rind.

Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Pork Belly 550g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Pork Belly 550g | Spoonful